Suffolk Men’s Soccer League
2011 – 2012 Season

Created 6-25-12

 

HOME TEAM                                             kick off                                                  AWAY TEAM

September 11th 2011

5:00

Game 1

BROOKHAVEN

2:6

INTER UNITED

LI SPORTS FC

2:1

JUVENTUS SC

SOUTH SHORE WOLVERINES

2:2

SAYVILLE

CELTIC

4:5

MASSAPEQUA SC

LA ESPIGUITA SOCCER ACADEMY

2:1

GREENLAWN UNITED

MANORVILLE

3:3

EAST ISLIP SENIORS

HAUPPAUGE EAGLES

1:2

SMITH HAVEN

SPORTING AMERICA

2:0

BABYLON

STONYBROOK UNITED

 

BYE

SMITHTOWN (Forfeit)

0:2

SACHEM AMERICANS

BSC UPTON

5:2

HAUPPAUGE SHAMROCKS

September 18th 2011

5:00

Game 2

INTER UNITED

2:4

LA ESPIGUITA SOCCER ACADEMY

SOUTH SHORE WOLVERINES

4:2

MASSAPEQUA SC

GREENLAWN UNITED

4:2

LI SPORTS FC

BROOKHAVEN

2:4

CELTIC

JUVENTUS SC

3:4

SAYVILLE

BSC UPTON

1:3

EAST ISLIP SENIORS

HAUPPAUGE SHAMROCKS

1:2

SMITH HAVEN

BABYLON

2:2

STONYBROOK UNITED

SACHEM AMERICANS

7:1

HAUPPAUGE EAGLES

BYE

 

SPORTING AMERICA

SMITHTOWN

5:1

MANORVILLE

September 25th 2011

4:30

1st round cup

STONYBROOK UNITED

4:3

SPORTING AMERICA

INTER UNITED

5:1

LI SPORTS FC

GREENLAWN UNITED

5:0

HAUPPAUGE EAGLES

SAYVILLE

6:3

SMITHTOWN

SACHEM AMERICANS

2:0

BSC UPTON

JUVENTUS SC

6:0

BABYLON

MANORVILLE

 

BYE

HAUPPAUGE SHAMROCKS

0:3

BROOKHAVEN

SOUTH SHORE WOLVERINES

4:0

CELTIC

LA ESPIGUITA SOCCER ACADEMY

3:1

SMITH HAVEN

EAST ISLIP SENIORS

1:4

MASSAPEQUA SC

October 2nd 2011

5:00

Game 3

MASSAPEQUA SC

3:3

INTER UNITED

GREENLAWN UNITED

4:1

SOUTH SHORE WOLVERINES

CELTIC

0:3

LI SPORTS FC

SAYVILLE

7:3

BROOKHAVEN

LA ESPIGUITA SOCCER ACADEMY

0:6

JUVENTUS SC

EAST ISLIP SENIORS

4:2

SMITHTOWN

SMITH HAVEN

2:5

BSC UPTON

BABYLON

0:0

HAUPPAUGE SHAMROCKS

HAUPPAUGE EAGLES

2:1

STONYBROOK UNITED

SPORTING AMERICA

1:0

SACHEM AMERICANS

MANORVILLE

 

BYE

October 9th 2011 - Columbus Day

 

Div 2 game 4 and extra cup games

SPORTING AMERICA

2:0

EAST ISLIP SENIORS

SMITH HAVEN

5:1

BABYLON

HAUPPAUGE SHAMROCKS

2:1

MANORVILLE

SMITHTOWN

3:6

HAUPPAUGE EAGLES

STONYBROOK UNITED

3:2

SACHEM AMERICANS

BSC UPTON

 

BYE

October 16th 2011

4:00

Div 1 game 4 and Div 2 game 5

INTER UNITED

2:1

GREENLAWN UNITED

SOUTH SHORE WOLVERINES

3:7

CELTIC

LI SPORTS FC

1:2

SAYVILLE

BROOKHAVEN

2:2

LA ESPIGUITA SOCCER ACADEMY

JUVENTUS SC

4:1

MASSAPEQUA SC

BYE

 

EAST ISLIP SENIORS

SMITHTOWN

2:9

SMITH HAVEN

BSC UPTON

1:1

BABYLON

HAUPPAUGE SHAMROCKS

7:1

HAUPPAUGE EAGLES

STONYBROOK UNITED

0:2

SPORTING AMERICA

SACHEM AMERICANS

5:1

MANORVILLE

October 23rd 2011

4:00

Div 1 game 5 and Div 2 game 6

LI SPORTS FC

2:5

INTER UNITED

JUVENTUS SC

3:1

SOUTH SHORE WOLVERINES

MASSAPEQUA SC

1:3

BROOKHAVEN

CELTIC

3:2

LA ESPIGUITA SOCCER ACADEMY

SAYVILLE

2:1

GREENLAWN UNITED

EAST ISLIP SENIORS

0:3

SACHEM AMERICANS

SMITH HAVEN

 

BYE

BABYLON

4:4

SMITHTOWN

HAUPPAUGE EAGLES

0:3

BSC UPTON

SPORTING AMERICA

1:2

HAUPPAUGE SHAMROCKS

MANORVILLE

3:1

STONYBROOK UNITED

October 30th 2011

4:00

Div 1 game 6 and Div 2 game 7

INTER UNITED

1:3

JUVENTUS SC

BROOKHAVEN

4:4

SOUTH SHORE WOLVERINES

LA ESPIGUITA SOCCER ACADEMY

3:1

LI SPORTS FC

GREENLAWN UNITED

0:2

CELTIC

MASSAPEQUA SC

2:5

SAYVILLE

EAST ISLIP SENIORS

0:4

STONYBROOK UNITED

SACHEM AMERICANS

6:2

SMITH HAVEN

BYE


BABYLON

HAUPPAUGE EAGLES

2:1

SMITHTOWN

BSC UPTON

1:3

SPORTING AMERICA

MANORVILLE

1:4

HAUPPAUGE SHAMROCKS

November 6th 2011

Clocks change

2:30

Div 1 game 7 and Div 2 game 8

LI SPORTS FC

1:4

SOUTH SHORE WOLVERINES

BROOKHAVEN

1:8

JUVENTUS SC

CELTIC

1:1

INTER UNITED

LA ESPIGUITA SOCCER ACADEMY (Forfiet)

0:2

SAYVILLE

GREENLAWN UNITED

4:0

MASSAPEQUA SC

EAST ISLIP SENIORS

0:15

SMITH HAVEN

BABYLON

2:0

HAUPPAUGE EAGLES

SPORTING AMERICA

15:0

MANORVILLE

HAUPPAUGE SHAMROCKS

1:0

STONYBROOK UNITED

BYE

 

SACHEM AMERICANS

SMITHTOWN

0:4

BSC UPTON

November 13th 2011

2:30

Div 1 game 8 and Div 2 game 9

SOUTH SHORE WOLVERINES

2:4

INTER UNITED

LI SPORTS FC

2:3

BROOKHAVEN

JUVENTUS SC

2:5

GREENLAWN UNITED

SAYVILLE

3:2

CELTIC

MASSAPEQUA SC

0:4

LA ESPIGUITA SOCCER ACADEMY

BABYLON

4:0

EAST ISLIP SENIORS

SMITH HAVEN

4:2

MANORVILLE

HAUPPAUGE EAGLES

1:1

SPORTING AMERICA

SACHEM AMERICANS

1:3

HAUPPAUGE SHAMROCKS

STONYBROOK UNITED

3:1

BSC UPTON

BYE

 

SMITHTOWN

November 20th 2011

2:30

Div 1 game 9 and Div 2 game 10

SAYVILLE

1:5

INTER UNITED

LA ESPIGUITA SOCCER ACADEMY

3:3

SOUTH SHORE WOLVERINES

LI SPORTS FC

0:1

MASSAPEQUA SC

BROOKHAVEN

2:2

GREENLAWN UNITED

CELTIC

4:7

JUVENTUS SC

EAST ISLIP SENIORS

1:3

HAUPPAUGE SHAMROCKS

STONYBROOK UNITED

0:0

SMITH HAVEN

BABYLON

3:2

SACHEM AMERICANS

HAUPPAUGE EAGLES

 

BYE

SMITHTOWN

3:3

SPORTING AMERICA

BSC UPTON

0:1

MANORVILLE

November 27th 2011 - Thanksgiving

2:00

Extra cup game and make up games

 

A Cup

 

Manorville

0:7

Juventus

Massapequa SC

3:1

La Espiguita Soccer Academy

 

B Cup

 

Hauppauge Shamrocks

1:4

Celitc

Smith Haven

4:2

East Islip Seniors

December 4th 2011

2:00

2nd Round Cup

 

A Cup

 

STONYBROOK UNITED

1:3

INTER UNITED

GREENLAWN UNITED

2:0

SAYVILLE (Forfeit)

SACHEM AMERICANS

0:8

 JUVENTUS SC

MASSAPEQUA SC 3:1
SOUTH SHORE WOLVERINES

 

B Cup

 

SPORTING AMERICA

1:2

LI SPORTS FC

HAUPPAUGE EAGLES

3:10

SMITHTOWN

BSC UPTON

3:2

BABYLON

CELTIC 5:1
SMITH HAVEN

December 11th 2011

2:00

Div 1 game 10 and Div 2 game 11

INTER UNITED

8:2

BROOKHAVEN

JUVENTUS SC

5:1

LI SPORTS FC

SAYVILLE

3:1

SOUTH SHORE WOLVERINES

MASSAPEQUA SC

1:2

CELTIC

GREENLAWN UNITED

3:0

LA ESPIGUITA SOCCER ACADEMY

EAST ISLIP SENIORS

2:0

MANORVILLE (Forfeit)

SMITH HAVEN

5:1

HAUPPAUGE EAGLES

BABYLON

0:5

SPORTING AMERICA

BYE

 

STONYBROOK UNITED

SACHEM AMERICANS

4:4

SMITHTOWN

HAUPPAUGE SHAMROCKS

2:2

BSC UPTON

December 18th 2011

2:00

Div 2 game 12

EAST ISLIP SENIORS

3:6

HAUPPAUGE EAGLES

SMITH HAVEN

3:2

SPORTING AMERICA

MANORVILLE

1:6

BABYLON

HAUPPAUGE SHAMROCKS

 

BYE

STONYBROOK UNITED

2:1

SMITHTOWN

SACHEM AMERICANS

4:0

BSC UPTON

Winter Break

 

 

March 11th 2012

4:30

Div 2 game 13 and Div 1 make up games

EAST ISLIP SENIORS

 1:0

SPORTING AMERICA

BABYLON

 2:4

SMITH HAVEN

MANORVILLE

 3:7

HAUPPAUGE EAGLES

HAUPPAUGE SHAMROCKS

 1:1

SMITHTOWN

SACHEM AMERICANS

 3:1

STONYBROOK UNITED

BYE

 

BSC UPTON

March 18th 2012

5:00

Div 1 game 11 and Div 2 game 14

LA ESPIGUITA SOCCER ACADEMY

7:3

INTER UNITED

SAYVILLE

3:1

JUVENTUS SC

LI SPORTS FC

2:3

GREENLAWN UNITED

CELTIC

 2:0

BROOKHAVEN

MASSAPEQUA SC

 3:1

SOUTH SHORE WOLVERINES

EAST ISLIP SENIORS

0:3

BSC UPTON

SMITH HAVEN

 3:1

HAUPPAUGE SHAMROCKS

STONYBROOK UNITED

 1:2

BABYLON

HAUPPAUGE EAGLES

0:6

SACHEM AMERICANS

SPORTING AMERICA

 

BYE

MANORVILLE

 4:2

SMITHTOWN

March 25th 2012

5:00

Div 1 game 12 and Div 2 game 15

INTER UNITED

 5:0

MASSAPEQUA SC

SOUTH SHORE WOLVERINES

1:0

GREENLAWN UNITED

LI SPORTS FC

 1:4

CELTIC

BROOKHAVEN

 0:3

SAYVILLE

JUVENTUS SC

3:1

LA ESPIGUITA SOCCER ACADEMY

SMITHTOWN

 4:1

EAST ISLIP SENIORS

BSC UPTON

 1:0

SMITH HAVEN

HAUPPAUGE SHAMROCKS

 6:1

BABYLON

STONYBROOK UNITED

 1:4

HAUPPAUGE EAGLES

SACHEM AMERICANS

0:3

SPORTING AMERICA

BYE

 

MANORVILLE

April 1st 2012

5:00

Div 1 game 13 and Div 2 game 16

GREENLAWN UNITED (Forfeit)

 0:2

INTER UNITED

CELTIC

 3:3

SOUTH SHORE WOLVERINES

SAYVILLE

2:2

LI SPORTS FC

LA ESPIGUITA SOCCER ACADEMY

 3:1

BROOKHAVEN

MASSAPEQUA SC

 3:4

JUVENTUS SC

EAST ISLIP SENIORS

 

BYE

SMITH HAVEN

 2:8

SMITHTOWN

BABYLON

0:0

BSC UPTON

HAUPPAUGE EAGLES

1:1

HAUPPAUGE SHAMROCKS

SPORTING AMERICA

4:1

STONYBROOK UNITED

MANORVILLE

5:5

SACHEM AMERICANS

April 8th

 

Easter Sunday

April 15th

5:00

Div 1 game 14 and Div 2 game 17

INTER UNITED

6:1

LI SPORTS FC

SOUTH SHORE WOLVERINES

0:3

JUVENTUS SC

BROOKHAVEN

5:1

MASSAPEQUA SC

LA ESPIGUITA SOCCER ACADEMY

 3:2

CELTIC

GREENLAWN UNITED

0:1

SAYVILLE

SACHEM AMERICANS

 5:3

EAST ISLIP SENIORS

BYE

 

SMITH HAVEN

SMITHTOWN

P*

BABYLON

BSC UPTON

 4:0

HAUPPAUGE EAGLES

HAUPPAUGE SHAMROCKS

 1:2

SPORTING AMERICA

MANORVILLE

 3:1

STONYBROOK UNITED

April 22nd 2012

5:00

Div 1 game 15 and Div 2 game 18

JUVENTUS SC

2:4

INTER UNITED

SOUTH SHORE WOLVERINES

1:2

BROOKHAVEN

LI SPORTS FC

 3:4

LA ESPIGUITA SOCCER ACADEMY

CELTIC

 1:1

GREENLAWN UNITED

MASSAPEQUA SC

 0:1

SAYVILLE

STONYBROOK UNITED

 7:0

EAST ISLIP SENIORS

SMITH HAVEN

7:4

SACHEM AMERICANS

BABYLON

 

BYE

SMITHTOWN

 

HAUPPAUGE EAGLES

SPORTING AMERICA

6:3

BSC UPTON

HAUPPAUGE SHAMROCKS

 2:0

MANORVILLE

April 29th 2012

 

Div 1 game 16 and Div 2 game 19

SOUTH SHORE WOLVERINES

2:4

LI SPORTS FC

JUVENTUS SC

 3:1

BROOKHAVEN

INTER UNITED

 3:1

CELTIC

SAYVILLE

 2:3

LA ESPIGUITA SOCCER ACADEMY

MASSAPEQUA SC

2:1

GREENLAWN UNITED

SMITH HAVEN

4:1

EAST ISLIP SENIORS

HAUPPAUGE EAGLES

 1:2

BABYLON

MANORVILLE

2:3

SPORTING AMERICA

STONYBROOK UNITED

 0:1

HAUPPAUGE SHAMROCKS

SACHEM AMERICANS

 

BYE

BSC UPTON

 3:3

SMITHTOWN

May 6th 2012

5:00

Div 1 game 17 and Div 2 game 20

INTER UNITED

 7:3

SOUTH SHORE WOLVERINES

BROOKHAVEN

 1:1

LI SPORTS FC

GREENLAWN UNITED

 2:7

JUVENTUS SC

CELTIC

3:7

SAYVILLE

LA ESPIGUITA SOCCER ACADEMY

3:1

MASSAPEQUA SC

EAST ISLIP SENIORS

1:1

BABYLON

MANORVILLE

1:3

SMITH HAVEN

SPORTING AMERICA

 5:2

HAUPPAUGE EAGLES

HAUPPAUGE SHAMROCKS

 2:4

SACHEM AMERICANS

BSC UPTON

2:2

STONYBROOK UNITED

SMITHTOWN

 

BYE

May 13th 2012 - Mothers Day

5:00

Make up games

May 20th 2012

5:00

Div 1 game 18 and Div 2 game 21

INTER UNITED

 4:1

SAYVILLE

SOUTH SHORE WOLVERINES

 2:5

LA ESPIGUITA SOCCER ACADEMY

MASSAPEQUA SC

 8:3

LI SPORTS FC

GREENLAWN UNITED

1:6

BROOKHAVEN

JUVENTUS SC

 0:0

CELTIC

HAUPPAUGE SHAMROCKS

1:0

EAST ISLIP SENIORS

SMITH HAVEN

2:0

STONYBROOK UNITED

BABYLON

2:6

SACHEM AMERICANS

BYE

 

HAUPPAUGE EAGLES

SPORTING AMERICA

 3:1

SMITHTOWN

MANORVILLE (Forfeit)

 0:2

BSC UPTON

May 27th 2012 - Memorial Sunday

 

 

June 3rd 2012

5:00

Makeups from 4/22, Div 1-15 & Div 2-18

See April 22 Schedule

June 10th 2012

5:00

Div 2 game 22, A Cup Semi-Finals

HAUPPAUGE EAGLES

3:2

EAST ISLIP SENIORS

SPORTING AMERICA

3:2

SMITH HAVEN

BABYLON

3:2

MANORVILLE

BYE

 

HAUPPAUGE SHAMROCKS

SMITHTOWN

6:1

STONYBROOK UNITED

BSC UPTON

3:0

SACHEM AMERICANS


A-Cup

Inter United
2:5
Greenlawn United
Juventus
2:0
Massapequa FC

June 17th 2012

5:00

B Cup Semi Finals

 BSC Upton

1:8

Celtic

 Smithtown

8:7

LI Sports

June 24th 2012

5:30

Cup Finals & All Star Game

Greenlawn United
4:3
Juventus
Celtic
4:3
Smithtown
All-Stars
4:5
Inter United


 

Version: schedule07_18_1