Suffolk Menís Soccer League
2017 Ė 2018 Season

Updated 04-23-2018

 

Home Team   

 

Away Team

September 10 2017

5:00

Game 1

STONY BROOK ARSENAL

 4:5

MANORVILLE SC

SPORTING AMERICA

 2:1

SFC NEWCASTLE

CELTIC

 1:2

MASSAPEQUA FC

HAMPTON UNITED FC

 3:2

INTER UNITED

SMITHTOWN

 1:9

CHARRUAS 1950

AMERICAS UNITED

 3:1

STONY BROOK UNITED

HAUPPAUGE EAGLES

 3:6

EAST ISLIP SENIORS

BYE

 

BSC UPTON

BOHEMIA OLD BOYS

 6:1

LINDENHURST SC

SACHEM AMERICANS

 3:5

HAUPPAUGE SHAMROCKS

September 17 2017

5:00

Game 2

SMITHTOWN

3:3

STONY BROOK ARSENAL

SPORTING AMERICA

3:1

MANORVILLE SC

SFC NEWCASTLE

2:2

CHARRUAS 1950

INTER UNITED

1:7

MASSAPEQUA FC

CELTIC

4:4

HAMPTON UNITED FC

STONY BROOK UNITED

1:6

SACHEM AMERICANS

AMERICAS UNITED

4:2

EAST ISLIP SENIORS

HAUPPAUGE SHAMROCKS

4:5

HAUPPAUGE EAGLES

BOHEMIA OLD BOYS

 

BYE

LINDENHURST SC

2:1

BSC UPTON

September 24 2017

4:30

1st round Cup

CELTIC

5-1

HAUPPAUGE EAGLES

STONY BROOK UNITED

0-2

EAST ISLIP SENIORS

SFC NEWCASTLE

7-0

STONY BROOK ARSENAL

MANORVILLE SC

2-5

HAMPTON UNITED FC

BSC UPTON

0-2

AMERICAS UNITED

LINDENHURST SC

3-2

HAUPPAUGE SHAMROCKS

SACHEM AMERICANS

1-4

CHARRUAS 1950

SMITHTOWN

0-11

MASSAPEQUA FC

SPORTING AMERICA

3-3, PK 6-5

INTER UNITED

BOHEMIA OLD BOYS

 

BYE

October 1 2017

5:00

Game 3

INTER UNITED

6:1

STONY BROOK ARSENAL

CHARRUAS 1950

2:2

SPORTING AMERICA

HAMPTON UNITED FC

4:1

SFC NEWCASTLE

MASSAPEQUA FC

4:1

SMITHTOWN

MANORVILLE SC

1:3

CELTIC

STONY BROOK UNITED

0:3

BOHEMIA OLD BOYS

EAST ISLIP SENIORS

5:0

HAUPPAUGE SHAMROCKS

HAUPPAUGE EAGLES

4:2

LINDENHURST SC

SACHEM AMERICANS

 

BYE

BSC UPTON

1:6

AMERICAS UNITED

October 8 2017 Columbus Day

4:30

Make up And Extra Cup Games

 

 

 

 

 

 

October 15 2017

4:30

Game 4

STONY BROOK ARSENAL

F:2

MASSAPEQUA FC

SPORTING AMERICA

4:3

INTER UNITED

SFC NEWCASTLE

3:3

CELTIC

SMITHTOWN

1:6

HAMPTON UNITED FC

MANORVILLE SC

1:5

CHARRUAS 1950

BYE

 

STONY BROOK UNITED

BOHEMIA OLD BOYS

3:3

EAST ISLIP SENIORS

BSC UPTON

2:5

HAUPPAUGE EAGLES

LINDENHURST SC

0:5

SACHEM AMERICANS

HAUPPAUGE SHAMROCKS

1:0

AMERICAS UNITED

October 22 2017

4:00

Game 5

CHARRUAS 1950

7:1

STONY BROOK ARSENAL

HAMPTON UNITED FC

6:2

SPORTING AMERICA

INTER UNITED

3:3

SFC NEWCASTLE

CELTIC

5:0

SMITHTOWN

MASSAPEQUA FC

3:6

MANORVILLE SC

STONY BROOK UNITED

5:3

HAUPPAUGE SHAMROCKS

EAST ISLIP SENIORS

2:2

LINDENHURST SC

HAUPPAUGE EAGLES

1:1

BOHEMIA OLD BOYS

SACHEM AMERICANS

4:1

BSC UPTON

AMERICAS UNITED

 

BYE

October 29 2017

4:00

Game 6

STONY BROOK ARSENAL

4:5

HAMPTON UNITED FC

SPORTING AMERICA

6/10

CELTIC

SMITHTOWN

6/10

SFC NEWCASTLE

CHARRUAS 1950

6/10

MASSAPEQUA FC

MANORVILLE SC

6/10

INTER UNITED

LINDENHURST SC

6/10

STONY BROOK UNITED

BSC UPTON

3:6

EAST ISLIP SENIORS

HAUPPAUGE EAGLES

6:5

SACHEM AMERICANS

BYE

 

HAUPPAUGE SHAMROCKS

BOHEMIA OLD BOYS

6/10

AMERICAS UNITED

November 5 2017

Clocks Change

2:45

Game 7

MASSAPEQUA FC

P

SPORTING AMERICA

INTER UNITED

5:0

SMITHTOWN

SFC NEWCASTLE

4:1

STONY BROOK ARSENAL

CELTIC

0:4

CHARRUAS 1950

HAMPTON UNITED FC

8:1

MANORVILLE SC

EAST ISLIP SENIORS

 

BYE

SACHEM AMERICANS

1:4

BOHEMIA OLD BOYS

STONY BROOK UNITED

3:3

HAUPPAUGE EAGLES

HAUPPAUGE SHAMROCKS

3:1

BSC UPTON

AMERICAS UNITED

2:0

LINDENHURST SC

November 12 2017

2:45

Game 8

STONY BROOK ARSENAL

1:6

CELTIC

SMITHTOWN

2:5

SPORTING AMERICA

MANORVILLE SC

5:1

SFC NEWCASTLE

MASSAPEQUA FC

2:1

HAMPTON UNITED FC

CHARRUAS 1950

5:0

INTER UNITED

BSC UPTON

1:6

STONY BROOK UNITED

EAST ISLIP SENIORS

6:1

SACHEM AMERICANS

HAUPPAUGE EAGLES

2:1

AMERICAS UNITED

LINDENHURST SC

 

BYE

BOHEMIA OLD BOYS

1:2

HAUPPAUGE SHAMROCKS

November 19 2017

2:30

Game 9

SPORTING AMERICA

7:0

STONY BROOK ARSENAL

SFC NEWCASTLE

2:2

MASSAPEQUA FC

CELTIC

3:2

INTER UNITED

SMITHTOWN

4:5

MANORVILLE SC

HAMPTON UNITED FC

2:1

CHARRUAS 1950

STONY BROOK UNITED

0:6

EAST ISLIP SENIORS

BYE

 

HAUPPAUGE EAGLES

BSC UPTON

1:3

BOHEMIA OLD BOYS

AMERICAS UNITED

4:3

SACHEM AMERICANS

HAUPPAUGE SHAMROCKS

3:3

LINDENHURST SC

November 26 2017 - Thanksgiving

2:00

Extra Cup Game and Make up Games

 

Presidentís Cup

 

CHARRUAS 1950

1-1, PK 5-4

MASSAPEQUA FC

BOHEMIA OLD BOYS

1-4

SPORTING AMERICA

 

Founderís Cup

 

INTER UNITED

3-3, 2-3PK

SMITHTOWN

December 3 2017

2:15

Game 10

MANORVILLE SC

2:F

STONY BROOK ARSENAL

SFC NEWCASTLE

4:2

SPORTING AMERICA

MASSAPEQUA FC

1:1

CELTIC

INTER UNITED

3:3

HAMPTON UNITED FC

CHARRUAS 1950

3:3

SMITHTOWN

STONY BROOK UNITED

1:2

AMERICAS UNITED

EAST ISLIP SENIORS

5:2

HAUPPAUGE EAGLES

BSC UPTON

 

BYE

LINDENHURST SC

0:2

BOHEMIA OLD BOYS

HAUPPAUGE SHAMROCKS

3:6

SACHEM AMERICANS

December 10 2017

2:00

2nd Round Cup

 

Presidentís Cup

 

EAST ISLIP SENIORS

PQC1 - 5/12

CELTIC

HAMPTON UNITED FC

2-0

SFC NEWCASTLE

AMERICAS UNITED

PQC3 - 5/12

LINDENHURST SC

CHARRUAS 1950

PQC4 - 5/12

SPORTING AMERICA

 

Founderís Cup

 

HAUPPAUGE EAGLES

FQC1 - 5/12

STONY BROOK UNITED

STONY BROOK ARSENAL

FQC2 - 5/12

MANORVILLE SC

HAUPPAUGE SHAMROCKS

 1-2

BSC UPTON

SACHEM AMERICANS

FQC4 - 5/12

SMITHTOWN

Winter Break

 

 

March 11 2018

3:30

ALL Outstanding Cup Games

 

 

 

March 18 2018

5:00

Game 11

STONY BROOK ARSENAL

P

SMITHTOWN

MANORVILLE SC

 5:1

SPORTING AMERICA

CHARRUAS 1950

 3:1

SFC NEWCASTLE

MASSAPEQUA FC

9:1

INTER UNITED

HAMPTON UNITED FC

 P

CELTIC

SACHEM AMERICANS

P

STONY BROOK UNITED

EAST ISLIP SENIORS

 1:2

AMERICAS UNITED

HAUPPAUGE EAGLES

 1:4

HAUPPAUGE SHAMROCKS

BYE

 

BOHEMIA OLD BOYS

BSC UPTON

 0:5

LINDENHURST SC

March 25 2018

5:00

Game 12

STONY BROOK ARSENAL

6/3

INTER UNITED

SPORTING AMERICA

 6/3

CHARRUAS 1950

SFC NEWCASTLE

 6/3

HAMPTON UNITED FC

SMITHTOWN

 6/3

MASSAPEQUA FC

CELTIC

 6/3

MANORVILLE SC

BOHEMIA OLD BOYS

 6/3

STONY BROOK UNITED

HAUPPAUGE SHAMROCKS

 6/3

EAST ISLIP SENIORS

LINDENHURST SC

 6/3

HAUPPAUGE EAGLES

BYE

 

SACHEM AMERICANS

AMERICAS UNITED

 6/3

BSC UPTON

April 1 2018

 

Easter Sunday

April 8 2018

5:00

Game 13

MASSAPEQUA FC

0:3

STONY BROOK ARSENAL

INTER UNITED

 3:3

SPORTING AMERICA

CELTIC

0:1

SFC NEWCASTLE

HAMPTON UNITED FC

 4:2

SMITHTOWN

CHARRUAS 1950

 3:1

MANORVILLE SC

STONY BROOK UNITED

 

BYE

EAST ISLIP SENIORS

 4:1

BOHEMIA OLD BOYS

HAUPPAUGE EAGLES

 2:1

BSC UPTON

SACHEM AMERICANS

 3:2

LINDENHURST SC

AMERICAS UNITED

 3:0

HAUPPAUGE SHAMROCKS

April 15 2018

5:00

Game 14

STONY BROOK ARSENAL

 2:7

CHARRUAS 1950

SPORTING AMERICA

 0:5

HAMPTON UNITED FC

SFC NEWCASTLE

 3:0

INTER UNITED

SMITHTOWN

 0:5

CELTIC

MANORVILLE SC

 0:3

MASSAPEQUA FC

HAUPPAUGE SHAMROCKS

 2:0

STONY BROOK UNITED

LINDENHURST SC

 0:1

EAST ISLIP SENIORS

BOHEMIA OLD BOYS

3:2

HAUPPAUGE EAGLES

BSC UPTON

 1:0

SACHEM AMERICANS

BYE

 

AMERICAS UNITED

April 22 2018

 

Game 15

HAMPTON UNITED FC

6/10

STONY BROOK ARSENAL

CELTIC

7:2

SPORTING AMERICA

SFC NEWCASTLE

4:3

SMITHTOWN

MASSAPEQUA FC

P

CHARRUAS 1950

INTER UNITED

3:5

MANORVILLE SC

STONY BROOK UNITED

2:0

LINDENHURST SC

EAST ISLIP SENIORS

5:0

BSC UPTON

SACHEM AMERICANS

3:2

HAUPPAUGE EAGLES

HAUPPAUGE SHAMROCKS

 

BYE

AMERICAS UNITED

0:3

BOHEMIA OLD BOYS

April 29 2018

5:00

Game 16

SPORTING AMERICA

 

MASSAPEQUA FC

SMITHTOWN

 

INTER UNITED

STONY BROOK ARSENAL

 

SFC NEWCASTLE

CHARRUAS 1950

 

CELTIC

MANORVILLE SC

 

HAMPTON UNITED FC

BYE

 

EAST ISLIP SENIORS

BOHEMIA OLD BOYS

 

SACHEM AMERICANS

HAUPPAUGE EAGLES

 

STONY BROOK UNITED

BSC UPTON

 

HAUPPAUGE SHAMROCKS

LINDENHURST SC

 

AMERICAS UNITED

May 6 2018

5:00

Game 17

CELTIC

 

STONY BROOK ARSENAL

SPORTING AMERICA

 

SMITHTOWN

SFC NEWCASTLE

 

MANORVILLE SC

HAMPTON UNITED FC

 

MASSAPEQUA FC

INTER UNITED

 

CHARRUAS 1950

STONY BROOK UNITED

 

BSC UPTON

SACHEM AMERICANS

 

EAST ISLIP SENIORS

AMERICAS UNITED

 

HAUPPAUGE EAGLES

BYE

 

LINDENHURST SC

HAUPPAUGE SHAMROCKS

 

BOHEMIA OLD BOYS

May 12 2018

5:00

Cup Quarter Finals


See December 10

May 13 2018 ĖMotherís Day

5:00

Make up Games

May 20 2018

5:00

Game 18

STONY BROOK ARSENAL

 

SPORTING AMERICA

MASSAPEQUA FC

6pm

SFC NEWCASTLE

INTER UNITED

 

CELTIC

MANORVILLE SC

 

SMITHTOWN

CHARRUAS 1950

 

HAMPTON UNITED FC

EAST ISLIP SENIORS

 

STONY BROOK UNITED

HAUPPAUGE EAGLES

 

BYE

BOHEMIA OLD BOYS

 

BSC UPTON

SACHEM AMERICANS

 

AMERICAS UNITED

LINDENHURST SC

 

HAUPPAUGE SHAMROCKS

May 27 2018 Ė Memorial Sunday

 

 

June 3 2018

5:00

Game 12 Make-ups

June 10 2018

5:00

Game 6 Make-ups

June 16/17 2018

5:00

Cup Semi-Finals

 

Presidentís Cup

 

 HAMPTON UNITED FC

PSC1

 

 

 PSC2

 

 

Founderís Cup

 

 BSC UPTON

 FSC1

 

 

 FSC2

 

TBD

tbd

Cup Finals and All Star games

 

Presidentís Cup

 

 

 PFC

 

 

Founderís Cup

 

 

 FFC

 

 

All-Stars

 

 

 ASC

 


 

Version: schedule8_19_4